Live Forex Rates


Aggregated from institutional liquidity providers

Our accurate and reliable bid ask rates are real-time and represents an unbiased view of the Forex market. This helps in analysing the currency exchange rates spreads.

Currency PairBidAskNet Change% ChangeOpenHighLow
EURUSD1.073831.073860.00340.32%1.07041.07381.0688
EURGBP0.844960.845020.00090.1%0.84410.84610.8437
GBPUSD1.270831.270910.00230.18%1.26851.27091.266
AUDUSD0.661620.661670.00040.06%0.66120.66180.6586
USDJPY157.717157.7240.33290.21%157.3841157.954157.1796
EURJPY169.355169.3690.89950.53%168.4555169.3327167.9843
USDZAR18.2259818.2592-0.174-0.95%18.418.401418.2118
USDSEK10.4678710.48139-0.0572-0.54%10.525110.562410.4764
NZDUSD0.613390.61344-0.0003-0.05%0.61370.61410.6105
USDCAD1.371981.37208-0.0015-0.11%1.37351.37641.3721
USDCHF0.889230.88932-0.001-0.11%0.89020.89320.8895
AUDJPY104.346104.3570.29020.28%104.0558104.3477103.608
AUDNZD1.078571.078680.00070.06%1.07791.07991.077
EURCHF0.95490.954970.00140.15%0.95350.95670.9517
USDRUB88.7102488.71024-0.7637-0.85%89.473989.595888.043

Explore each currency pair

To discover more about each currency pair, click and navigate to the individual currency pair page for relevant information that you’ll need to know as a beginner or someone interested in the Forex market. Our currency rates are aggregated from institutions which helps you spot the skew in your trading spreads. Understanding why the FX market moves up and down, knowing some basic facts and history for each currency pair will help you get an elemental level knowledge of Foreign exchange rates.

Our Market News

We also provide market news and updates on our newly launched markets website.

Our global clientele

We provide live FX rates to a multitude of clients, from FX Brokers, Banks & Institutions, Hedge Funds, Fintech companies, Treasuries, Audit and Accounting companies to Dealers, Foreign Exchange Providers, Payment companies, Proprietary Traders and Government departments.

Live Forex Prices: Different delivery methods

We provide live currency rates via various delivery methods. This above example is for one second currency updates using REST API but WebSocket API options are available for streaming forex rates updates.

Visit Market Data for more information or alternatively chat to our integration specialist now.